Magenta Research MAG-2310012-01 MAGENTA VOYAGER VG-TX4-MM DVI

Magenta Research MAG-2310012-01 MAGENTA VOYAGER VG-TX4-MM DVI

Code:MAG-2310012-01 Condition: New
( £780.00 inc. VAT)
Item in Stock  |  Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Add to Bag
This product has been added to your basket...
  • Continue Shopping
  • Checkout

Available in two-port (VG-TX2-MM-DVI) and four-port (VG-TX4-MM-DVI), Voyager DVI/HDMI transmitters accept DVI or HDMI video through a DVI input. HDCP is supported and the units can send 1920x1200 uncompressed video signals up to 6,600 feet over multimode fiber.

One multimode fiber-optic module is included with the unit. Additional modules can be ordered to cascade to a second Voyager transmitter or to distribute signals to multiple Voyager receivers.

Singlemode fiber optic modules supporting longer distances (4KM and 30KM) are available from Magenta.

A power supply is also included.

  • Two (VG-TX2) or four (VG-TX4) duplex fiber output ports
  • Uncompressed multi-format video at 1920x1200
  • Distance range of up to 18.75MI/30KM determined by receiver
  • Singlemode or multimode fiber support
  • Advanced EDID management and HDCP compliance
  • Local video output (DVI)
  • Unit ships with one (1) multimode fiber optic SFP module

This product has not yet been rated, be the first to write a review!