Leasing Options Available
100% Secure Online Shopping Guaranteed

Magenta Research Magenta Research MAG-2310011-01 MAGENTA VOYAGER VG-TX4-MM HDMI

Product Code: MAG-2310011-01
Condition: New
  • £650.00
  • (£780.00 inc. VAT)
  • RRP £650.00
Item in Stock | Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Loading...
Price Promise Shop with us and save now!
Leasing Options Available Click here to find out more ›
100% Secure Shopping We try to beat any UK store
Free UK Delivery Order before 3pm for next day delivery

Available in two-port (VG-TX2-MM-HDMI) and four-port (VG-TX4-MM-HDMI) functionalities, this Voyager HDMI/DVI transmitter accepts HDMI or DVI video through an HDMI input and can send 1920x1200 uncompressed video and HDMI-embedded audio signals up to 6,600 feet over multimode fiber.

One multimode fiber-optic module is included with the unit. Additional modules can be ordered to cascade to a second Voyager transmitter or to distribute signals to multiple Voyager receivers.

  • Two (VG-TX2) or four (VG-TX4) duplex fiber output ports
  • Uncompressed multi-format video at 1920x1200
  • Distance range of up to 18.75MI/30KM determined by receiver
  • Single mode or multimode fiber support
  • Advanced EDID management and HDCP compliance
  • Local video output (HDMI)
  • Unit ships with one (1) multimode fiber optic SFP module
Be the first to review Magenta Research MAG-2310011-01 MAGENTA VOYAGER VG-TX4-MM HDMI. Write a review
Top