(0)
£0.00
Magenta Research MAG-2310001-01 MAGENTA VOYAGER VG-TX2-MM HDMI

Magenta Research MAG-2310001-01 MAGENTA VOYAGER VG-TX2-MM HDMI

Code:MAG-2310001-01 Condition: New
£390.00
( £468.00 inc. VAT)
Item in Stock  |  Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Add to Bag
This product has been added to your basket...
  • Continue Shopping
  • Checkout

Available in two-port (VG-TX2-MM-HDMI) and four-port (VG-TX4-MM-HDMI) functionalities, this Voyager HDMI/DVI transmitter accepts HDMI or DVI video through an HDMI input and can send 1920x1200 uncompressed video and HDMI-embedded audio signals up to 6,600 feet over multimode fiber.

One multimode fiber-optic module is included with the unit. Additional modules can be ordered to cascade to a second Voyager transmitter or to distribute signals to multiple Voyager receivers.

Singlemode fiber optic modules supporting longer distances (4KM and 30KM) are available from tvONE.

  • Two (VG-TX2) or four (VG-TX4) duplex fiber output ports
  • Uncompressed multi-format video at 1920x1200
  • Distance range of up to 18.75MI/30KM determined by receiver
  • Single mode or multimode fiber support
  • Advanced EDID management and HDCP compliance
  • Local video output (HDMI)
  • Unit ships with one (1) multimode fiber optic SFP module

This product has not yet been rated, be the first to write a review!