Kramer 672R UXGA / St-Aud Line Receiver 1700m Opt Fibre (M/Mode SC)

Product Code: 672R
Condition: Used
  • Now £949.00
  • (£1,138.80 inc. VAT)
  • RRP £999.00
Item in Stock | Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Loading...

Kramer 672R UXGA / St-Aud Line Receiver 1700m Opt Fibre (M/Mode SC)


Max. Data Rate − 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel)

 

1700m (>1 mile)

 

Rack Kit - RK-3T

 

Size - Compact DigiTOOLS® - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter.

 

Audio - U

 

The 672R is an optical fiber receiver for computer graphics video signals up to UXGA and stereo audio signals. The 672T converts the computer graphics and stereo audio signals to an optical signal, and the 672R converts the optical signal back to computer graphics and stereo audio signals.

 

Max. Data Rate  - 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel).

 

System Range  - 1700m (>1 mile).

 

Cable  - Multimode OM3 fiber optic cable with SC connectors.

 

Compact DigiTOOLS®  - 3 units can be rack mounted side−by−side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK−3T rack adapter.

 

Applications:

 

Home theater, presentation and multimedia applications.

 

Long range multimedia distribution for cinemas, stores, and entertainment centers.

 

Video production and broadcast facilities Retail stores and other point-of-sale systems.

 

 

Range Extenders & Repeaters  ⁄  Computer Graphics Video

672R

Computer Graphics Video & Stereo Audio over Fiber Optic Receiver

Overview

Specifications

Diagram

|

Downloads

|

Related Products

|

Suggested Cables

INPUTS: 1 fiber optic on an SC connector for multimode (OM3) fiber cable.

OUTPUTS: 1 VGA on a 15−pin HD connector, 1 unbalanced stereo audio on a 3.5mm connector.

BANDWIDTH: 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel).

EXTENSION LIMIT: More than 1600m (1 mile) for UXGA (1600x1200) and 1080p.

INSERTION LOSS FROM TRANSMITTER TO RECEIVER: Must not exceed 10dB.

CONTROL: HDMI or UXGA source switch.

INDICATOR LEDS: Source, fiber and ON LEDs.

POWER CONSUMPTION: 5V DC, 490mA.

DIMENSIONS: 12cm x 6.95cm x 2.cm (4.7" x 2.74" x 1.0") W, D, H.

WEIGHT: 0.3kg (0.67lbs) approx. each.

INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: 2 power supplies (5V/2A), 2 bracket installation kits.

OPTIONS: RK−3T 19” rack adapter.

 
Be the first to review Kramer 672R UXGA / St-Aud Line Receiver 1700m Opt Fibre (M/Mode SC). Write a review
Top