Kramer 671R DVI Fibre Optic Receiver Multimode OM3 (SC) 1700m

Product Code: 671R
Condition: Used
  • Now £949.00
  • (£1,138.80 inc. VAT)
  • RRP £999.00
Item in Stock | Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Loading...

Kramer 671R DVI Fibre Optic Receiver Multimode OM3 (SC) 1700m



Max. Data Rate − 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel)

HDCP Compliant

Multimode fiber

Rack Kit - RK-3T

Size - Compact DigiTOOLS® - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter.

 

The 671R is a high−performance fiber optic receiver for DVI signals. The unit receives an optical signal that is transmitted over one single fiber optic cable from the 671T and converts it back to a DVI signal.

Max. Data Rate  - 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel).

HDCP Compliant.

HDTV Compatible.

EDID PassThru  - Passes EDID signals between the source and display.

HDMI Support  - Deep Color, x.v.Color™, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS−HD.

3D Pass-Through.

Output  - DVI−D signal (on a DVI−I connector).

System Range  - 1700m (5570ft).

Cable  - Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors.

Compact DigiTOOLS®  - 3 units can be rack mounted side−by−side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK−3T rack adapter.

Applications:

Home theater, presentation and multimedia applications.

Long range multimedia distribution for cinemas, stores, and entertainment centers.

Video production and broadcast facilities.

Retail stores and other point-of-sale systems.

Transmission of DVI over multimode (OM3) fiber cable with SC connectors.

 

INPUTS: 1 optical connector.

OUTPUTS: DVI connector.

MAX. DATA RATE: 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel).

EXTENSION LIMIT: 2000m (>6560 feet) for UXGA (1600x1200) and 1080p.

INSERTION LOSS FROM TRANSMITTER TO RECEIVER: Must not exceed 10dB.

FIBER-OPTIC CONNECTION: SC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable.

INDICATOR LEDS: Video, source, acceptor fiber and on LEDs.

POWER CONSUMPTION: 5V DC, 400mA.

DIMENSIONS: 12cm x 7.95cm x 2.76cm (4.7" x 3.1" x 1.08") W, D, H.

WEIGHT: 0.3kg (0.67lbs) approx.

INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: 2 power supplies (5V/2A), 2 bracket installation kits.

OPTIONS: RK−3 19" rack adapter. DVI/DVI male−to−male cable.

 
Be the first to review Kramer 671R DVI Fibre Optic Receiver Multimode OM3 (SC) 1700m. Write a review
Top