Kramer 670T HDMI Fibre Optic Transmitter Multimode OM3 (SC) 1700m

Product Code: 670T
Condition: Used
  • Now £949.00
  • (£1,138.80 inc. VAT)
  • RRP £999.00
Item in Stock | Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Loading...

Kramer 670T HDMI Fibre Optic Transmitter Multimode OM3 (SC) 1700m

 

Max. Data Rate − 3.5Gbps

HDCP Compliant

Rack Kit - RK-3T

Size - Compact DigiTOOLS® - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter.

Audio - E

The 670T is a high−performance fiber optic transmitter for HDMI signals. The unit converts an HDMI signal to light pulses that it transmits over one single fiber optic cable to the 670R receiver that converts them back to an HDMI signal.

Max. Data Rate  - Up to 3.5Gbps.

Supports 4k x 2k Resolution.  - When used with the 670RN (Coming Soon).

HDTV Compatible.

HDCP Compliant.

EDID PassThru  - Passes EDID signals between the source and display.

HDMI Support  - Deep Color, x.v.Color™, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS−HD, CEC.

3D Pass-Through.

Signal Transmission  - Transmits four TMDS video channels as well as one low−speed channel for passing HDCP, EDID and a Hot Plug Detect (HPD) signal over one multimode fiber.

System Range  - 1700m (5570ft).

Cable  - Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors.

Compact DigiTOOLS®  - 3 units can be rack mounted side−by−side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK−3T rack adapter.

Applications:

Home theater, presentation and multimedia applications.

Long range multimedia distribution for cinemas, stores, and entertainment centers.

Video production and broadcast facilities.

 

Retail stores and other point-of-sale systems.

 

INPUTS: HDMI connector.

OUTPUTS: 1 optical connector.

BANDWIDTH: Supports up to 3.5Gbps bandwidth per graphic channel.

COMPLIANCE WITH HDMI STANDARD: Supports HDMI using fiber optic communication links and DDC2B.

EXTENSION LIMIT: 1700m (>5570 feet) for 1080p/60Hz.

INSERTION LOSS FROM TRANSMITTER TO RECEIVER: Must not exceed 10dB.

FIBER-OPTIC CONNECTION: SC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable (not supplied with the unit).

INDICATOR LEDS: Video, source, acceptor fiber and on LEDs.

POWER CONSUMPTION: 5V DC, 250mA.

DIMENSIONS: 12cm x 7.95cm x 2.76cm (4.7" x 3.1" x 1.08") W, D, H.

WEIGHT: 0.3kg (0.67lbs) approx. each.

INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: Power supply, bracket installation kit.

OPTIONS: HDMI/HDMI male to male cable.

 
Be the first to review Kramer 670T HDMI Fibre Optic Transmitter Multimode OM3 (SC) 1700m. Write a review
Top